WORLDWIDE FREE SHIPPING on ORDERS $50 and above   ~   Use the Code: "freeshipping" at checkout

Sesame Oil 100% Pure Organic ~ cold pressed & unrefined ~ Sesamum indicum ~ Carrier Oil ~ for Essential Oils

Petal & Stem

Sesame seeds are small yellowish brown seeds from the flowering plant that are primarily found in Africa but also grow in the Indian subcontinent. The seeds are one of the oldest condiments known to mankind and it is highly valued for its oil.

*************All ORGANIC*************

Properties /
Origin: Africa 
Botanical name: Sesamum indicum
Method: Cold Pressed
Aroma: Potent sweet, nutty aroma
Colour: Golden yellow to brownish
Absorption: Absorbs at average speed into skin, slightly oily feel left on skin

Benefits /
*Suitable for natural skin care, aromatherapy, massage, and consumption

*Improves blood circulation and warming, cleansing properties

*Anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory so can be applied directly to inflamed or open wounds

*Zinc boosts collagen production and results in more elastic and smooth appearing skin as well as facilitate repair processes after sunburn

*High in vitamins B and E, calcium, magnesium, and phosphorus

*Natural sun protection of SPF 3-4


Shelf Life / 6 – 12 months (store in a cool and dry place, ideally refrigerated)

Ingredients / approx. 16% saturated fat, linoleic acid (up to 45%), oleic acid (up to 40%)

Free from / allergens, GMO, pesticides, fungicides, herbicides, chemical fertilizers, preservation, animal testing

*************All ORGANIC*************

Note// "Natural" has no regulations nor proof that it is organic. Please consider only the best for your skin and body!



Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review


Related Items